Final Decision FIC2015-373
[…] (e) Other indirect identifiers, such as the student's date of birth, place of birth, and mother's maiden name;
  (f) Other information that, alone or in combination, is linked or linkable to a specific student that would allow a reasonable person in the school community, who does not have personal knowledge of the relevant circumstances, to identify the student with reasonable certainty; or
 (g) Information requested by a person who the educational agency or institution reasonably believes knows the identity of the student to whom the education record relates. (emphasis added)
     16.  34 C.F.R. §99.12 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
What limitations exist on the right to inspect and review records?
    (a) If the education records of a student contains information on more than one student, the parent or eligible student may inspect and review or be informed of only the specific information about that student.
     17.  Based on the in camera inspection, it is found that IC-2015-373-1 and IC-2015-373-13 constitute an email to an attorney for the respondents and an information sheet prepared by the respondents for their attorneys.