* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] WHEREAS, Snow Fund One, LLC of 423 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, New York is an issuer of securities, specifically Class A limited liability company interests (the "LLC Interests");

WHEREAS, the managing member of Snow Fund One, LLC is Snow Asset Management, LLC a/k/a Michael Snow d/b/a Snow Financial Management (CRD number 131068), an investment adviser registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission under the Investment Advisers Act of 1940;

WHEREAS, effective July 1, 1997 and following passage of the National Securities Markets Improvement Act of 1996 ("NSMIA"), P.A. 97-220 amended Section 36b-21 of the Act to add a new subsection (e), requiring that persons offering or selling a security that is a covered security under Section 18(b)(4)(D) of the Securities Act of 1933 [i.e. Rule 506 transactions] to "file a notice with the commissioner within fifteen days after the first sale of such a security in this state" and pay an associated fee of $150;

WHEREAS, on July 23, 2007, legal counsel to Snow Fund One, LLC advised the Securities and Business Investments Division of the Department of Banking (the “Division”) that Snow Fund One, LLC had sold LLC Interests to a Connecticut resident on February 14, 2006;